Legal Notice

Site owner – Publisher

Karen’s Plus
1, Rue du Gabian – C/° MBC 2 ; Formule Primo R,
98000 Monaco – Principauté de Monaco

Statistical Identification Number (NIS) 9609Z18642
Owned by EI Mrs Neasmith September Karen
Contact: info@karensplus.eu t. +33 7 68 01 14 62
VAT number FR78000168996, RCI number 16P07522

Hosting

SiteGround Spain S.L., Calle de Prim 19, 28004 Madrid, Espagne. Email: dpo@siteground.es

Intellectual property rights

Copyright

This website is the property of Karen’s Plus.
This entire site is subject to Monegasque and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for iconographic and photographic documents.

Brands

The brands and/or logos that appear on the site are protected by intellectual property law.

Terms and conditions

Terms and Conditions document

Personal data

The person responsible for processing personal data is Mrs Neasmith-September Karen.
Contact : info@karensplus.eu t. +33 7 68 01 14 62
DPO : info@karensplus.eu

Personal data is collected when you decide to purchase Products, to fulfil the contract and to manage orders.

Karen’s Plus may also use your personal data to provide you with information relating to its commercial activity without disclosing it to any other company or business without your prior written consent, except in cases where your personal data is necessary for the proper performance of the contract.

Data retention periods

Basket

Details of information: surname, first name, address, purchase details, etc.
Retention period in relation to purpose: if the person does not place an order, up to a maximum of 10 days.

Newsletter

Details of information: surname, first name, e-mail address
Retention period in relation to purpose: as long as the person has subscribed

Electronic identification

Details of information: connection logs of administrators, service providers and possibly customers
Duration of storage in relation to purpose: maximum 1 year from collection

Temporal information

Details of information: time-stamping of transactions, orders, customer service exchanges and other communications with customers, suppliers and sub-contractors.
Duration of storage in relation to purpose: until the customer account is deleted at the customer’s request and the warranty period on products or services purchased has expired.

Contact section

Details of information: surname, first name, email address, message content, etc.
Retention period in relation to purpose: processing the request

Online sales/banking information

Details of information: surname, first name, credit card number
Retention period related to purpose: deleted once the transaction has been completed

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 and (Monegasque) Law No. 1.165 of 23 December 1993 as amended, you have the right to access, rectify, object to, delete, limit and port your personal data. If you can prove your identity, you can exercise your rights by contacting the Data Protection Officer by e-mail at info@karensplus.eu.

If, after contacting the Data Protection Officer, you consider that your rights have not been respected, you may submit a complaint to the Commission de Contrôle des Informations Nominatives (CCIN.mc). Data that Karen’s Plus needs for the purpose for which it was collected, that is necessary to comply with a legal obligation and/or to establish, exercise or defend legal claims may not be deleted.

Cookies

By continuing tour navigation on this site, you accept the use and writing of Cookies on your connected device. These Cookies make it possible to follow your navigation, tup update your cart, to authenticate you during your next visit and to secure your connection. To find out more and setup Cookies click here